Outstanding Schools - AMIT

Outstanding Schools

Outstanding Schools

The AMIT Network includes 110 schools located in 29 cities throughout Israel. While each school is special in its own way, we’d like to share some information about a few schools to demonstrate the diversity of the student body and range of programs available. The AMIT Network was selected by the Ministry of Education as the leading education network across all measurements in Israel including quality bagrut, pedagogical innovation, pluralism & bridging the gap, lowest dropout rate and integrity.

ACCO
AMIT Kennedy Jr. and Sr. High School
AMIT Rambam Religious Elementary School

AFULA
AMIT Yehuda Jr. and Sr. High School
AMIT Yeshivat Hesder

ASHDOD
Yeshivat AMIT Ashdod
AMIT Bet Ashdod Jr. and Sr. High School
(used to be AMIT Mekif Bet Ashdod)
AMIT Yud Ashdod Jr. and Sr. High School
(used to be AMIT Mekif Yud Ashdod)
AMIT Ashdod Religious High School for Girls
Midreshet AMIT Be’er Ashdod

ASHKELON
AMIT Fred Kahane Technological High School
AMIT Bet Ashkelon Jr. and Sr. High School

BEERSHEVA
AMIT Wasserman Jr. and Sr. High School
Dina and Moses Dyckman Ulpanat AMIT Beersheva
AMIT Daisy Berman Yeshiva Beersheva
AMIT Elaine Silver Technological High School
AMIT Rambam Elementary School
AMIT Gwen and Joseph Straus Afikim B’Negev Elementary School
AMIT Torani Madai Netivei Am Elementary School
AMIT Hazon Ovadiah Elementary School
AMIT Or Hammer Elementary School
Neot Avraham Elementary School

BEIT SHEMESH
AMIT Shachar Jr. and Sr. High School for Girls
AMIT Dvir Jr. and Sr. High School for Boys
AMIT Bellows Ulpanat Noga

GIVAT SHMUEL
Ulpanat AMIT Givat Shmuel

HAIFA
AMIT Anna Teich Ulpanat Haifa

HATZOR HAGLILIT
AMIT Hatzor HaGlilit Jr. and Sr. High School
AMIT Honi HaMe’agel Elementary School for Girls
AMIT Shevet Sofer Elementary School for Boys

JERUSALEM
AMIT Frisch Beit Hayeled
Midreshet AMIT@Beit Hayeled
AMIT Nordlicht Religious Technological High School
Junior College Program
(this is connected to the Nordlicht school)
AMIT State Technological High School
AMIT Hedvat HaTorah Haredi Yeshiva
Reishit Yerushalyim Elementary School

KARMIEL
AMIT Karmiel Jr. and Sr. High School

KEDUMIM
Ulpanat AMIT Kedumim Jr. and Sr. High School

KIRYAT MALACHI
AMIT Kiryat Malachi Jr. and Sr. High School
AMIT Etzion Elementary School
AMIT Harel Elementary School
AMIT Netzach Israel Elementary School

MA’ALE ADUMIM
AMIT Ma’ale Adumim Jr. and Sr. High School for Boys
AMIT Wasserman Torah, Arts and Sciences Jr. High School for Girls
AMIT Tzemach HaSade Elementary School
AMIT Sde Hemed Elementary School
AMIT Yaffe Nof Elementary School

MATEH YEHUDA
Yeshivat AMIT Nachshon
AMIT Even HaEzer Elementary School
AMIT HaElah Elementary School
AMIT Lavi Elementary School, Tzur Hadassah
AMIT Matityahu Elementary School
AMIT Karov Elementary School

MEITAR
AMIT Hemdat Elementary School

MODI’IN
The Mr. and Mrs. Lester Sutker AMIT Modi’in School for Boys
AMIT Modi’in High School for Girls

NETANYA
AMIT Bar Ilan High School
AMIT Amital (formerly Rambam) Religious Elementary School
AMIT Orgad Religious Elementary School

OR AKIVA
AMIT Atidim Jr. and Sr. High School
AMIT HaOfek Technological High School
Ulpanat AMIT Or Akvia
AMIT Netivot Dror Yeshiva High School
AMIT Rothschild Elementary School
AMIT Etzion Religious Elementary School
AMIT Rabbi Akiva Religious Elementary School
AMIT Nechemia Tamari Elementary School
AMIT Hannah Senesh Elementary School

PETACH TIKVA
The Ellen and Stanley Wasserman Campus of the AMIT Kfar Blatt Youth Village
AMIT Wurzweiler Agricultural & Technological H.S.
Yeshivat AMIT Eliraz High School
Yeshivat AMIT Kfar Ganim
AMIT Junior College
AMIT Menorat HaMaor Haredi Track

RA’ANANA
AMIT Renanim Jr. and Sr. Science and Technology H.S. for Girls
AMIT Kfar Batya Youth Village
AMIT Bienenfeld Hevruta Yeshiva, Kfar Batya
AMIT Gwen Straus Jr. and Sr. Science High School for Boys, Kfar Batya
AMIT School of Society and Law at AMIT Gwen Straus
AMIT Noam, Kfar Batya
AMIT Orot Shaul Hesder Yeshiva

RAMAT GAN
AMIT Ginsburg Bar Ilan Gush Dan Jr. and Sr. High School for Boys

RAMLE
AMIT Ramle Technological High School

REHOVOT
AMIT Hallel Jr. and Sr. High School for Girls
AMIT Hammer Jr. and Sr. High School for Boys
Junior College at AMIT Hammer
Yeshivat AMIT Amichai

SDEROT
AMIT Sderot Religious Jr. and Sr. High School
AMIT Sderot Gutwirth Jr. and Sr. High School
AMIT HaRoeh Elementary School
AMIT Torani Mada’i Elementary School
AMIT Torani Chadash Elementary School
AMIT Gil Rabin Elementary School
AMIT Shikmim Maoz Arts Elementary School
AMIT Alon Science Elementary School

SHOHAM
The AMIT Beatrice and Irving Stone Meysharim School

TEL AVIV
AMIT Reishit Tel Aviv High School for Girls

TZFAT
AMIT Florin Taman Jr. & Sr. High School for Boys
AMIT Florin Taman Jr. & Sr. High School for Girls
AMIT Tzfat Evelyn Schreiber Jr. & Sr. Ulpana High School Track

YERUCHAM
Kamah School
Midreshet AMIT Be’er
Yeshivat AMIT B’levav Shalem
AMIT Kol Yacov Elementary School